Friday, March 31, 2006

Franken-modo


-dan

Thursday, March 30, 2006

DRAIN MonSTeR!

little red...


monster.

MIKE CARLO MONSTER POST!!!!


SCARY... AIN'T THEY!?

Wednesday, March 29, 2006

Behold Lobstra, the Were-Lobster!

...from "Curse of the Were-Lobster!", a Fonce Falooda Film. ;)

...EHH WHATEVER... -Big AL

underwater monster


im going to draw everything underwater for now on so i only have to draw one leg !

Tuesday, March 28, 2006

monster-looms!

monster sketches

Monday, March 27, 2006

bigfoot and yetti

This is what it looks like when you invite bigfoot and yetti over to your birthday party.
keith

Sunday, March 26, 2006

NEW TOPIC !!!! MONSTERS

this should be a fun topic to do.. any kind of monsters ya wanna draw.

Saturday, March 25, 2006

Maddness

Because I kept thinking about it.
-Adam

Thursday, March 23, 2006

Screech!

He made a robot once, didn't he? Cuz I would've drawn THAT instead :)


-Frank

Wednesday, March 22, 2006

Iron Chef



Am I late to the party??

Tuesday, March 21, 2006

Mr. B had enough


-dan

True Love

Adam

Monday, March 20, 2006

lisa


everyones favorite turtle !

WHATS THE A.C. STAND FOR???

---LET's Go, BigALrock

Bayside is the school that rules.....

Will try and do a better one later...


-dan

Zack Morris...


the only guy to give dylan Mckay a run for his money in the coolness department.. but no ones as cool as dlyan. no one !

How about Saved by the Bell...

another crack at a goofy character...Screech it up

dan

Sunday, March 19, 2006

new topic

whoever goes on this site first today picks the new topic. So pick something and we'll go for another week. Well change topics every monday morning. so far im glad everyone is pitching in. Great job !!

joe

Friday, March 17, 2006

Hey lil Buddy


-dan

Thursday, March 16, 2006

The Professor and...

How can you guys forget Mary Ann? She's easily hotter than The Skipper or that silly 'ol Gilligan!

-Frank

Gilligan vs Unchained Love


It was bound to happen.

Wednesday, March 15, 2006

gill-AGAIN! :)


haha

This was really quick...


I'll try harder next time.

gilligan in hammock

another gilligan sketch... hes so goofy... fun to draw

Tuesday, March 14, 2006

gilligan sketches!


Wanted to rough some off before the day was through... maybe i can
do a finished illo tomorra... Gilligan rules!
:) Rock on, my bruthas.


heres my gilligan pic

first posting will be gilligans island... start drawing you animals